List of registered runners for Gosforth Harriers
Under 11 have Purple numbers
Juniors have Yellow numbers
Senior men have Orange numbers
Senior women have Blue numbers
Gosforth Harriers
Runners in this group = 19 Numbers are Purple
Race no. | Name | Wrekenton | Druridge | Thornley1 | Herrington | Thornley2 | Alnwick | Category |
---|
177 | Denise Tepace | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 girls |
380 | Ella Smith | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 girls |
178 | Ellie Kennedy | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 girls |
180 | Isobel Norman | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 girls |
381 | Maddy Thursby | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 girls |
382 | Poppy Anderson | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 girls |
181 | Charlie Peacock | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
182 | Charlie Quinnin | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
183 | Dean Cochrane | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
184 | Edward Watson | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
504 | Harry Law | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
187 | Jack Blyth | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
188 | Jack Wardlaw | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
189 | John Peacock | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
190 | Joseph Bell | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
191 | Nathan Elliot | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
192 | Oliver Oldham | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
193 | Rob Boddy | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
194 | Tom Katory | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U11 boys |
Gosforth Harriers
Runners in this group = 53 Numbers are Yellow
Race no. | Name | Wrekenton | Druridge | Thornley1 | Herrington | Thornley2 | Alnwick | Category |
---|
796 | Abi Bedford | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U15 girls |
357 | Abigail Nicholson | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U15 girls |
819 | Ailish Gregory | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Medium | Medium | U17/U20 women |
359 | Amy Ellis | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U13 girls |
360 | Carmen Guy | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U17/U20 women |
829 | Carrie Pickering | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 girls |
361 | Carys Purves | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 girls |
362 | Catriona Paccall | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U13 girls |
364 | Connie Nicholson | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U17/U20 women |
363 | Connie Nicholson | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U17/U20 women |
365 | Eleanor McIntyre | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U15 girls |
366 | Emma Scanlon | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 girls |
367 | Faye Lancaster | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U17/U20 women |
811 | Faye Landless | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 girls |
368 | Finola Clark | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U15 girls |
370 | Freja Smith | Slow | Slow | Slow | Fast | Fast | Fast | U15 girls |
369 | Freja Smith | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U15 girls |
371 | Georgia Anderson | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U15 girls |
372 | Grace Quinnin | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U15 girls |
373 | Holly Willis | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U17/U20 women |
374 | Niamh Bell | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U15 girls |
789 | Olivia Hanlon | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | U17/U20 women |
376 | Olivia Katory | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U13 girls |
377 | Rachel Rees | Slow | Medium | Medium | Fast | Fast | Fast | U17/U20 women |
378 | Rebecca Wren | Slow | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U15 girls |
379 | Rhian Purves | Slow | Medium | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U17/U20 women |
380 | Salome Romeau | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 girls |
381 | Sophie Bedford | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U17/U20 women |
382 | Sophie Mutch | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U17/U20 women |
383 | Anthony Blackwell | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U17 boys |
384 | Ben Kershaw | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 boys |
385 | David Raffle | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U15 boys |
798 | Ethan Bond | Slow | Slow | Slow | Fast | Fast | Fast | U13 boys |
386 | Gauthan Chauham | Slow | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U13 boys |
387 | Geordie Cheetham | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U15 boys |
388 | George Wilson | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 boys |
389 | Jack Anderson | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U15 boys |
770 | James Hogan | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U17 boys |
390 | Joe Anderson | Slow | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U13 boys |
391 | Kieron Mutch | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U13 boys |
786 | Luis White | Slow | Slow | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U13 boys |
393 | Mark Walker | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 boys |
394 | Max Alder | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 boys |
771 | Michael Hogan | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 boys |
395 | Patrick Donald | Slow | Slow | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U17 boys |
396 | Sam Watson | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U17 boys |
397 | Stephen Bennison | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U15 boys |
810 | Ted Ramsay | Slow | Slow | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U15 boys |
399 | Thomas Kershaw | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U15 boys |
400 | Thomas Spreadbury | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 boys |
401 | Tom Parkin | Slow | Slow | Slow | Fast | Fast | Fast | U13 boys |
402 | Wesley Croom | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | U13 boys |
403 | Will McIntyre | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | U13 boys |
Gosforth Harriers
Runners in this group = 40 Numbers are Orange
Race no. | Name | Wrekenton | Druridge | Thornley1 | Herrington | Thornley2 | Alnwick | Category |
---|
608 | Andrew Heppell | Slow | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Sen men |
609 | Chris Imrie | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen men |
610 | Dan Peters | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen men |
611 | Darren Mcbain | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Vet men |
612 | David J. Bell | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
613 | David Peacock | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
614 | Gareth Driscoll | Medium | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Sen men |
615 | Gordon Paterson | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
616 | Jack Reed | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Sen men |
617 | James McCreesh | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Sen men |
618 | Jamie Thom | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Medium | Sen men |
619 | John Berry | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
620 | Johnny Mckale | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen men |
621 | Kevin Knight | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Vet men |
622 | Kevin Spreadbury | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
623 | Kevin Thomas | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
869 | Lewis Timmins | Medium | Medium | Medium | Fast | Fast | Fast | Sen men |
624 | Marc Oldham | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
625 | Mark Hanlon | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
626 | Mark Katory | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
627 | Mark Russell | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen men |
628 | Mark Thomas | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen men |
629 | Martin Lloyd | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
630 | Martin Mcgill | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen men |
631 | Matthew Gwilym | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen men |
632 | Maurice Bourke | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen men |
633 | Neil Henderson | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen men |
634 | Neil Ramsay | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Medium | Medium | Vet men |
635 | Paul Waggott | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
636 | Phil Guy | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
637 | Richard Mcquade | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
638 | Sam Gant | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Sen men |
639 | Simon Daniels | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
640 | Steve Boddy | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Vet men |
641 | Steve Quinnin | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
642 | Steven Bond | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
643 | Stuart Norman | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet men |
1663 | Tom Coates | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Sen men |
645 | William Buswell | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen men |
1814 | Zack Wylie | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Sen men |
Gosforth Harriers
Runners in this group = 27 Numbers are Blue
Race no. | Name | Wrekenton | Druridge | Thornley1 | Herrington | Thornley2 | Alnwick | Category |
---|
1222 | Anna Stancombe | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
473 | Beth Larby | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Sen Women |
474 | Elizabeth Evans | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
475 | Fiona Waugh | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
476 | Hannah Fitzpatrick | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen Women |
477 | Helen Peacock | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
478 | Helen Warburton | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Fast | Fast | Sen Women |
479 | Irene Ewart | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
480 | Jane Chippendale | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen Women |
1124 | Joanna Katory | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
1270 | Katie Mellor | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen Women |
481 | Kayleigh Nugent | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen Women |
482 | Lisa Baker | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
483 | Louise Watson | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Vet women |
484 | Lucy Hickey | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
485 | Lyndsey Denyer | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
486 | Rachael Lundgren | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Sen Women |
487 | Rachel Davidson | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Sen Women |
488 | Ruth Oldham | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Fast | Vet women |
489 | Sarah Gartside | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
490 | Sarah Pascall | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
491 | Sarah Seymour | Slow | Slow | Medium | Medium | Medium | Medium | Vet women |
492 | Sue Guy | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
1262 | Susan Driscoll | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Medium | Medium | Sen Women |
1125 | Sylvie Moffat | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
1126 | Tracey Smith | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |
494 | Vicky McIntyre | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Slow | Vet women |